Haute Voltige FAI World Grand Prix
WORLD AEROBATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS OVERALL RESULTS
 
2009 SILVERSTONE, ENGLAND


Overall results

Male
1 ECALLE Renaud - FRA - EX330SC

Female
1 KLIMOVITCH Elena - RUS - SU26M3

Ranking      

1

M

Renaud Ecalle

FRA

Extra 330SC

2

M

Alexander Krotov

RUS

Sukhoi 26M3

3

M

Francois Le Vot

FRA

Extra 330SC

4

M

Mikhail Mamistov

RUS

Sukhoi 26M3

5

M

Pierre Varloteaux

FRA

Extra 330SC

6

M

Oleg Shpolyanskiy

RUS

Sukhoi 26M3

7

M

Gerald Cooper

GBR

CAP 232

8

M

Jeff Boerboon

USA

Extra-330SC

9

F

Elena Klimovich

RUS

Sukhoi 26M3

10

M

Mark Jefferies

GBR

Extra 330SC

11

F

Svetlana Kapanina

RUS

Sukhoi 26M3

12

M

Michael Racy

USA

Sukhoi 26M3

13

M

Castor Fantoba

ESP

Sukhoi 26

14

M

Mikael Brageot

FRA

CAP 232

15

M

Victor Chmal

RUS

Sukhoi 26M3

16

M

David Martin

USA

Extra-330SC

17

M

Andrey Bespalov

RUS

Sukhoi 26M3

18

M

Juan Velarde

ESP

Sukhoi 26M

19

F

Kathel Boulanger

FRA

Sukhoi 26

20

M

Olivier Masurel

FRA

CAP 232

21

M

Anatoly Belov

RUS

Sukhoi 26M3

22

M

Hubie Tolson

USA

Sukhoi 26

23

M

Alex Leboulanger

FRA

CAP 232

24

M

Martin Albrecht

GER

Extra 300SHP

25

M

Martin Sonka

CZE

Sukhoi 31M

26

M

Alex Stegner

GER

Sbach-300

27

M

Sami Kontio

FIN

CAP 232

28

M

Jan Adamec

CZE

Sukhoi 31M

29

F

Aude Lemordant

FRA

CAP 232

30

M

Jan Rozlivka

CZE

Sukhoi 31M

31

M

Adilson Kindlemann

BRA

Extra 300S

32

M

Tom Cassells

GBR

CAP 232

33

F

Debby Rihn-Harvey

USA

CAP 232

34

M

Kester Scrope

GBR

Edge 540

35

F

Heike Sauels

GER

Extra 300SP

H/C

F

Melissa Pemberton

H/C

Extra 300S

36

M

Goody Thomas

USA

Sukhoi 26

37

M

Jorge Macias Alonso

ESP

Staudacher S300

38

M

David Bruton

IRL

Sukhoi 26M

39

M

Peter Podlunsek

SLO

Extra 330SC

40

M

Antonio Ideias

POR

Extra 300S

41

M

Michael Golan

ISR

CAP 232

42

M

Nick Onn

GBR

Sukhoi 26M

43

M

Hein Sauels

GER

Extra 300SP

44

M

Norbert Werle

GER

Extra 300S

45

M

Tamas Illes

HUN

Edge 540T

46

M

Pierre Marmy

SUI

Sukhoi 26M

47

M

Anselmo Gamez

ESP

Sukhoi 26M

48

M

Philipp Steinbach

GER

Sbach-342

49

M

Hanspeter Rohner

SUI

CAP 232

50

M

Sergio Pla

ESP

Extra 300

51

F

Gabi Schifferle

SUI

Extra 300S

52

M

Gian Franco Cillario

ITA

CAP 231

53

M

Doug Jardine

CAN

Sbach-342

54

M

Robert Armstrong

USA

CAP 232

55

M

Miroslav Cervenka

CZE

Sukhoi 31M

56

M

Andrea Fossi

ITA

CAP 231

57

M

Dominic Andres

SUI

Sukhoi 26MX

58

M

Nils Hagander

SUI

Sukhoi 26MX


World Freestyle Aerobatic Champion
1 Renaud ECALLE (FRA)


 
2007 GRANADA, SPAIN

 

Overall results

Male
1 ALONSO Ramon - ESP - SU31
Female
1 KAPANINA Svetlana - RUS - SU26M3


Ranking
1 ALONSO Ramon - ESP - SU31
2 ECALLE Renaud - FRA - CAP231
3 MAMISTOV Mikhail - RUS - SU26M3
4 KAPANINA Svetlana (F) - RUS - SU26M3
5 FANTOBA Castor - ESP - SU26
6 MASUREL Olivier - FRA - CAP232
7 RACY Michael - USA - SU26M3
8 COOPER Gerald - GBR - CAP232
9 JEFFERIES Mark - GBR - EXTRA300S
10 BOULANGER Kathel (F) - FRA - SU31
11 KLIMOVICH Elena (F) - RUS - SU31M2
12 ROULET Matthieu - FRA - CAP232
13 MARTIN Dave - USA - CAP232
14 HEFFLEY Zach - USA - SU26
15 VELARDE Juan - ESP - SU26
16 CHMAL Victor - RUS - SU26M3
17 SHPOLYANSKIY - RUS - SU26M3
18 KROTOV Alexander - RUS - SU26M3
19 RINKER Mike - USA - SU26MX
20 RADOSTEVA Larissa (F) - RUS - SU31M2
21 RINH-HARVEY Debby (F) - USA - CAP232
--- THOMAS Goodwin INT - SU26
22 CASSELLS Tom - GBR - CAP232
23 GAMEZ Anselmo - ESP - SU26
24 BELOV Anatoly - RUS - SU31M2
25 CLARK Dan - USA - PATRIOT300
26 BESPALOV Andrey - RUS - SU26M3
27 ONN Nick - GBR - SU26
28 MARMY Pierre - SUI - SU26
29 SONKA Martin - CZE - SU31M
30 STEINBACH Philipp - GER - XTREME3000
31 CRUSE Vicki (F) - USA - EDGE540
32 ARMSTRONG Robert - USA - CAP232
33 MUCK Martin - CZE - SU31M
34 GOLAN Michael - ISR - EXTRA300L
35 SOCIAS Juan - ESP - SU26
36 DALLAN Sergio - ITA - SU31
37 PARKER-LAUCK Allyson (F) - USA - STAUDACHER
38 PLA Sergio - ESP - VELOX
39 YOSHIHIDE Muroya - JPN - SU26MX
40 MACIAS ALONSO Jorge - ESP - STAUDACHER
41 CHESNEAU Frédéric - FRA - EXTRA300
42 KURYLEV Alexander - RUS - SU31M2
43 SCROPE Kester - GBR - EXTRA300S
44 CLANTON Chandy (F) - USA - EDGE540
45 ROHNER Hanspeter - SUI - CAP232
46 GEE Richard - GBR - CAP232
47 BOSONI Marco - ITA - SU31
48 PASINI Irene (F) - ITA - SU26
49 ADAMEC Jan - CZE - SU31M
50 DOLDERER Matthias - GBR - EXTRA300S

2007 GRANADA, SPAIN - Freestyle Results

1 HEFFLEY Zach - USA - SU26
2 ALONSO Ramon - ESP - SU31
3 ECALLE Renaud - FRA - CAP231
4 KAPANINA Svetlana (F) - RUS - SU26M3
5 FANTOBA Castor - ESP - SU26
6 VELARDE Juan - ESP - SU26
7 MARTIN Dave - USA - CAP232
8 JEFFERIES Mark - GBR - EXTRA300S

9 MAMISTOV Mikhail - RUS - SU26M3
10 MASUREL Olivier - FRA - CAP232
11 CHMAL Victor - RUS - SU26M3
12 SHPOLYANSKIY - RUS - SU26M3
13 KLIMOVICH Elena (F) - RUS - SU31M2
14 RADOSTEVA Larissa (F) - RUS - SU31M2

15 RINH-HARVEY Debby (F) - USA - CAP232
16 BELOV Anatoly - RUS - SU31M2




 
2000 - 2005

 

2000 - TOULOUSE, FRANCE- Overall results

Male 

1. VAZEILLE Eric - FRA - Cap 232
2. MAMISTOV Mikhail - RUS - SU31
3. DUSSAU Eddy - FRA - Cap 232
4. TCHMAL Viktor - RUS - SU31
5. IVANOFF Nicolas - FRA - Cap 232
6. KROTOV Alexander - RUS - SU31
7. ALONSO Ramon - SPA - SU31
8. DELORME Jean-Michel - FRA - Cap 232
9. MARTIN David - USA - Cap 232
10. RAKHMANIN Sergey - RUS - SU31
11. CHAMBLISS Kirby - USA - Edge 540
12. BESENYEI Peter - HUN - Extra 300S
13. ARMSTRONG Robert - USA - Cap 231
14. PANZL Chris - USA - Staudacher 300
15. WINDMILLER David - USA - Edge 540
16. FAVRE Olivier - SWI - Cap 231EX
17. NARJOUX Laurent - FRA - Cap 232
18. CASSELLS Tom - GBR - Cap 232
19. DALLAN Sergio - ITA - SU31
20. MARMY Pierre - SWI - SU26
21. AMBLER John - AUS - SU31
22. COSTA Maurizio - ITA - Cap 21DS
23. MEYER Robert - Independant - Giles 300
24. GAFNER Peter - SWI - SU26
25. SCHRODT Klaus - GER - Extra 300S
26. ONN Nick - GBR - SU26
27. SHPOLIANSKI - RUS - SU31
28. HANSEN Nils - NOR - Cap 232
29. FANTOBA Castor - SPA - SU26
30. MACLEAN Alejandro - SPA - SU31
31. ROSSINI Ruggero - ITA - SU31
32. CASSIDY Allan - GBR - Cap 232
33. PAES de BARROS Fernando - BRA - Extra 300S
34. WILLIAMS Patrick- GBR- Cap 232

Female
1. MAUNOURY Catherine - FRA - Cap 232
2. KLIMOVITCH Elena - RUS - SU31
3. FEDORENKO Svetlana - RUS - SU31
4. KAPANINA Svetlana - RUS - SU31
5. TCHEKALOVA Alla - RUS - SU31
6. ALAJOUANINE Pascale - FRA -Cap 232
7. RIHN-HARVEY Debby - USA - Cap 232
8. MARCHESANI Jeanne - FRA - Cap 232
9. RADOSTEVA Larisa - RUS - SU31
10. BRETON Sylvie - FRA - Cap 232
11. MEYER Marta - USA - Giles 300
12. VOROBYOVA Larisa - UKR - SU26
13. AVRAMENKO Liliya - UKR - SU26
14. FITZKE Janet - USA - Edge 540
15. RAHMANI Val - GBR - SU26



2001 - BURGOS, SPAIN- Overall results


Male 

1. MAMISTOV Mikhail - RUS - SU31
2. ARMSTRONG Robert - USA - CAP 231
3. DUSSAU Eddy - FRA - Cap 232
4. CHPOLIANSKI Oleg - RUS - SU31
5. DELORME Jean-Michel - FRA - Cap 232
6. MARTIN David - USA - Cap 232
7. KROTOV Alexander - RUS - SU31
8. IVANOFF Nicolas - FRA - Cap 232
9. RAKHMANIN Sergey - RUS - SU31
10. MACLEAN Alejandro - SPA - SU31
11. FAVRE Olivier - SWI - Cap 231EX
12. CHAMBLISS Kirby - USA - Edge 540
13. TCHMAL Viktor - RUS - SU31
14. SCHRODT Klaus - GER - Extra 330XS
15. LAPENAS Vytautas - LIT - SU29
16. ALONSO Ramon - SPA - SU31
17. MARMY Pierre - SWI - SU26
18. NARJOUX Laurent - FRA - Cap 232
19. ROULET Matthieu - FRA - Cap 232
20. MANGOLD Michael - USA - Edge 540
21. GRADOVSKY Vladimir - UKR - SU29
22. ONN Nick - GBR - SU26
23. PROLAGEYEV Sergey - UKR - SU29
24. CASSIDY Allan - GBR - Cap 232
25. FANTOBA Castor - SPA - SU26
26. DALLAN Sergio - ITA - SU31
27. ZAYDULLIN Azat - UKR - SU29
28. GORBACHENKO Viktor - UKR - SU29
29. MUELLER Bruno - SWI - SU31
30. WILLIAMS Patrick- GBR- Cap 232
31. CILLARIO Gianfranco - ITA - Cap 231
32. MARCIUKAIKIS Antanas - LIT - SU29
33. RUSCIO Paolo - ITA - Cap 231EX
34. KOWALIK Robert - POL - Extra 300
35. PANZL Chris - USA - Staudacher 300
36. RICHIERI Luiz - BRA - SU26
37. JESIONEK Ireneusz - POL - Extra300S
38. GAFNER Peter - SWI - SU26
39. KINDLEMANN Adilson - BRA - Extra 300S
40. HANSEN Nils - NOR - Cap 232
41. JONYS Leonas - LIT - SU29
42. COSTA Maurizio - ITA - Cap 232
43. PLA Sergio - SPA - SU26

Female
1. KAPANINA Svetlana - RUS - SU31
2. FEDORENKO Svetlana - RUS - SU31
3. BRETON Sylvie - FRA - Cap 232
4. ALAJOUANINE Pascale - FRA -Cap 232
5. KLIMOVITCH Elena - RUS - SU31
6. SANDMAN-MANGOLD Julie - USA - Edge 540
7. VOROBYOVA Larisa - UKR - SU29
8. DROKINA Valentina - RUS - SU31
9. LOUPANOVA Svetlana - RUS - SU31
10. ZELENINA Ludmila - UKR - SU29
11. RIHN-HARVEY Debby - USA - Cap 232
12. DOVGALENKO Tamara - UKR - SU29
13. RAHMANI Val - GBR - SU26
14. AVRAMENKO Liliya - UKR - SU29
15. CORTE Elena - ITA - Cap 232
16. PASINI Irene - ITA - SU26



2001 BURGOS - Freestyle Results


1. SCHRODT Klaus - GER - Extra 330XS
2. KAPANINA Svetlana - RUS - SU31
3. ALONSO Ramon - SPA - SU31
4. CHPOLIANSKI Oleg - RUS - SU31
5. MARTIN David - USA - Cap 232
6. IVANOFF Nicolas - FRA - Cap 232
7. KROTOV Alexander - RUS - SU31
8. KLIMOVITCH Elena - RUS - SU31
9. DUSSAU Eddy - FRA - Cap 232
10. CHAMBLISS Kirby - USA - Edge 540
11. MAMISTOV Mikhail - RUS - SU31
12. ARMSTRONG Robert - USA - CAP 231
13. TCHMAL Viktor - RUS - SU31
14. RAKHMANIN Sergey - RUS - SU31
15. DELORME Jean-Michel - FRA - Cap 232
16. BRETON Sylvie - FRA - Cap 232
17. NARJOUX Laurent - FRA - Cap 232
18. FEDORENKO Svetlana - RUS - SU31
19. MARMY Pierre - SWI - SU26
20. FAVRE Olivier - SWI - Cap 231EX



2003 LAKELAND, USA - Overall results


Male

1 RAKHMANIN Sergey - RUS - SU31
Female
1 KAPANINA Svetlana - RUS - SU26


Overall
1 RAKHMANIN Sergey - RUS - SU31
2 KAPANINA Svetlana (F) - RUS - SU26
3 KROTOV Alexander - RUS - SU31
4 ARMSTRONG Robert - USA - Cap 231
5 DELORME Jean-Michel FRA - Cap 232
6 DUSSAU Eddy - FRA - Cap 232
7 MAMISTOV Mikhail - RUS - SU31
8 POPOV Vladimir - RUS - SU31
9 MARTIN David - USA - Cap 232
10 CHAMBLISS Kirby - USA - Edge 540
11 NARJOUX Laurent - FRA - Cap 232
12 KLIMOVICH Elena (F) - RUS - SU31
---RACY Michael - INT - SU31
13 IVANOFF Nicolas - FRA - Cap232
14 ROULET Matthieu - FRA - Cap 232
15 ALONSO Ramon - ESP - SU31
16 FEDORENKO Svetlana (F) - RUS - SU26
17 ANDELIN Steve - USA - Edge 540
18 CHPOLIANSKI Oleg - RUS - SU31
19 ALAJOUANINE Pascale (F) - FRA - Cap 232
20 CHANTRE Stephane - FRA - Cap 232
21 ONN Nick - GBR - SU26
22 MARCIUKAITIS Antanas - LTU - SU29
23 FAVRE Olivier - SUI - Cap 232
24 ISGANAITIS Darius - LTU - SU29
25 RIHN-HARVEY Debby(F) - USA - Cap 232
26 RADOSTEVA Larisa(F) - RUS - SU26

27 DROKINA Valentina(F) - RUS - SU26
28 CRUSE Vicki - USA (F)- Edge 540

29 JURGIONIS Petras - LTU - SU29
--- THOMAS Goodwin INT - SU31
30 WILLIAMS O. Patrick - GBR - Cap 232
31 BRETON Sylvie(F) - FRA - Cap 232
--- MEYER Bob - INT - Giles G300
32 CASSIDY Alan - GBR - Giles G202
33 DALLAN Sergio - ITA - SU31
34 FANTOBA Castor - ESP - SU26M2
35 MEYER Marta (F) - USA - Giles G-300
36 CLANTON Chandy - USA - Edge
540
--- TOLSON Hubie - INT - SU26M2
37 MANGOLD Mike - USA - Edge 540
38 MANGOLD Julie (F) - USA - Edge 540
39 GIRAUDO Guido - ITA - Giles G-200
40 SOCIAS Juan - ESP - SU26 M2
41 RAHMANI Val (F) - GBR - SU26
42 GAFNER Peter - SUI - SU31
43 JARDINE Doug - CAN - SU26
44 ZOPPI Paolo - ITA - Glies G200
45 MUROYA Yoshihide - JPN - SU26 M2
46 COSTA Maurizio - ITA - Cap 232
47 SCHIFFERLE Gaby (F) - SUI - SU31


2003 LAKELAND, USA - Freestyle results


1 TCHMAL Viktor - INT - SU26
2 MAMISTOV Mikhail - RUS - SU31
3 ARMSTRONG Robert - USA - Cap 231
4 ALONSO Ramon - ESP - SU31
5 DUSSAU Eddy - FRA - Cap 232
6 NARJOUX Laurent - FRA - Cap 232
7 MARTIN David - USA - Cap 232
8 RIHN-HARVEY Debby (F) - USA - Cap 232
9 KAPANINA Svetlana (F) - RUS - SU26
10 KROTOV Alexander - RUS - SU31
11 ROULET Matthieu - FRA - Cap 232
12 ANDELIN Steve - USA - Edge 540
13 CHPOLIANSKI Oleg - RUS - SU31
--- RACY Michael - INT - SU31
15 CHANTRE Stephane - FRA - Cap 232
16 IVANOFF Nicolas - FRA - Cap232
17 RAKHMANIN Sergey - RUS - SU31
18 BRETON Sylvie (F) - FRA - Cap 232
19 CLANTON Chandy (F) - USA - Edge540
20 KLIMOVICH Elena (F) - RUS - SU31
21 DELORME Jean-Michel FRA - Cap 232



2005 BURGOS, SPAIN - Overall results


Male

1 RAKHMANIN Sergey - RUS - SU26M3
Female
1 KAPANINA Svetlana - RUS - SU26M3


Overall
1 RAKHMANIN Sergey - RUS - SU26M3
2 CHPOLIANSKI Oleg - RUS - SU26M3
3 ECALLE Renaud - FRA - CAP232
4. KAPANINA Svetlana (F)- RUS - SU26M3
5 MAMISTOV Mikhail - RUS - SU26M3
6 DELORME Jean-Michel - FRA - CAP232
7 FANTOBA Castor - ESP - SU26
8 CHAMBLISS Kirby - USA - EDGE
9 CHMAL Viktor - RUS - SU26M3
10 BESPALOV Andrey - RUS - SU26M3
11 LEVOT François - FRA - CAP232
12 KLIMOVITCH Elena (F)- RUS - SU26M3
13 ARMSTRONG Robert - USA - CAP231
14 CASSELS Tom - USA - CAP232
15 FEDORENKO Svetlana (F) - RUS - SU26M3
16 HEFLEY Zach - USA - SU31
17 NARJOUX Laurent - FRA - CAP232
18 RADOSTEVA Larisa (F)-RUS - SU26M3
19 TOLSON Hubert - USA - SU31
20 RHIN-HARVEY Debby (F)- USA - CAP232
21 ROULET Matthieu - FRA - CAP232
22 COSTA Maurizio - ITA - CAP232
23 COOPER Gerald - GBR - CAP232
24 ALAJOUANINE Pascale (F)- FRA - CAP232
25 IVANOFF Nicolas - FRA - CAP232
26 POPOV Vladimir - RUS - SU26M3
27 CORTE Elena (F)- ITA - CAP232
28 MARTIN David - USA - CAP232
29 SCHRODT Klaus - GER - EXTRA300S
30 CRUSE Vicki (F)- USA - EDGE
31 BOULANGER Kathel (F)- FRA - SU31
32 MARMY Pierre - SUI - SU26
33 VOCERI Renzo - ITA - EXTRA300L
34 VELARDE Juan - ESP - SU29
35 LENHART Klaus - GER - EXTRA300L
36 PARKER-LAUCK Allyson (F)- USA - PANZL
37 ZOPPI Paolo - ITA - CAP232
38 FITZKE Janet (F)- USA - EDGE540
39 ONN Nick - GBR - SU26
40 DALLAN Sergio - ITA - SU31
41 GIRAUDO Guido - ITA - CAP232
42 SOCIAS Juan - ESP - SU29
43 ROHNER Hans-Peter - SUI - CAP232
44 RACY Michael - USA - SU26M3
45 LOCATELLI Daniele - ITA - EXTRA300L
46 RAHMANI Val (F)- GBR - SU26
47 MC LEAN Alex - ESP - SU31
48 PASINI Irene (F)- ITA - EXTRA300L


2005 BURGOS, SPAIN - Freestyle Results

1 SCHRODT Klaus - GER - EXTRA300S
2 ECALLE Renaud - FRA - CAP232
3 CHMAL Viktor - RUS - SU26M3
4 HEFLEY Zach - USA - SU31
5 TOLSON Hubert - USA - SU31
6 IVANOFF Nicolas - FRA - CAP232
7 CHPOLIANSKI Oleg - RUS - SU26M3
8 ALONSO Ramon - ESP -
9 DELORME Jean-Michel - FRA - CAP232
10 MARTIN David - USA - CAP232
11 FANTOBA Castor - ESP - SU26
12 KLIMOVITCH Elena (F)- RUS - SU26M3
13 LEVOT François - FRA - CAP232
14 ARMSTRONG Robert - USA - CAP231
15 LENHART Klaus - GER - EXTRA300L
16 MARMY Pierre - SUI - SU26
17 KAPANINA Svetlana (F)- RUS - SU26M3
18 CASSELS Tom - USA - CAP232
19 ROHNER Hans-Peter - SUI - CAP232
20 COSTA Maurizio - ITA - CAP232
21 RHIN-HARVEY Debby (F)- USA - CAP232
22 FEDORENKO Svetlana (F)- RUS - SU26M3


 
1990 - 1998

 

1990 - YVERDON, SWITZERLAND - Overall results

Male

1. BESSIERE Claude - FRA - Cap 231
2. PARIS Patrick - FRA - Cap 231
3. NIKITIUK Nikolay - USSR - SU26
4. LJUBARETS Alexander - USSR - SU26
5. TIMOFEEV Nikolay - USSR - SU26
6. ANDERSON Peter - USA -
7. BORIAK Sergei - USSR - SU26
8. SCHWEIZER Christian - SWI -
9. MONDIERE Jean-Paul - FRA - Cap 231
10. Mc HENRY Clint - USA -
11. HAIGH Henry - USA - Ratsrepus 360
12. LAMB Nigel - GBR -
13. POBORSKI Petr - CZE -
14. KAIRYS Jurgis - USSR - Sukhoi 26
15. ROUAUX Jean-Emile - FRA - Cap 231
16. BUSH Alan - USA - Pitts S1T
17. BESENYEI Peter - HUN -
18. EXTRA Walter - FRG - Extra 300
19. ERDOS Iosif - ROM - Zlin 50
20. LESAGE Christian - FRA -
21. KASPEREK Janusz - POL -
22. ALONSO Ramon - SPA -
23. PAL Mihai - ROM - Zlin 50
24. DALLAN Sergio - ITA - Cap 21DS
25. MANELSKI Lee - USA -
26. VERES Zoltan - HUN -
27. HAGANDER Erik - SWI -
28. FUSDAHL Tor André - NOR -
29. CICO Pavel - CZE -
30. BAJZIK Stanislav - CZE -
31. CHODOROWSKI Witold - POL -
32. GERSTENBERG - FRG -
33. SVOBODA Lubomir - CZE -
34. SZASZ Alajos - HUN -
35. ANDRZEJEWSKI Dariusz - POL -
36. LEPORE Guido - CAN -
37. HAGANDER Nils- SWI -
38. SAMKO Dusan - CZE -
39. CHMIEL Marek - POL -
40. BESSON Jean-Pierre - SWI -
41. MARMY Pierre - SWI -
42. SZEGEDY Bela - HUN -
43. MARINESCU Cornel - ROM - Zlin 50
44. KAMPSMANN Walter - FRG -
45. WHITEHEAD Adam - GBR -
46. CILLARIO Gianfranco - ITA -
47. BARTOLI Jean-Claude - MON -
48. BIANCHI Tony - GBR -
49. MILITARU Georghe - ROM - Zlin 50
50. GAGNE Randy - CAN -
51. SCHRODT Klaus - FRG -
52. VERSTEEGH Frank - NED -
53. DIMCEA Mihai - ROM - Zlin 50
54. HOWETT Alexander - RSA -
55. PICKIN Richard - GBR -
56. TALABOS Gabor - HUN -
57. ZEEDERBERG Brian - RSA -
58. VANCINI Angelo - ITA -
59. MARANGONI Giorgio - ITA -
60. MUNNIKHUIS Nick Johan - RSA -
61. DALLACH Wolfgang - FRG -
62. HAY Robert - RSA -

Female
1. SERGEEVA Natalia - USSR - SU26
2. MEYERS Linda - USA -
3. MAKAGONOVA Khalide - USSR - SU26
4. ADABASH Irina - USSR - SU26
5. MAIRE Marianne - FRA - Cap 231
6. KLIMOVICH Elena - USSR - SU26
7. KABATSKAYA (LOUPANOVA) Svetlana - USSR - SU26
8. GENIN Christine - FRA - Cap 231
9. WAGSTAFF Patty - USA -
10. DEAN Ellen - USA -
11. GERINGER Lynne - USA -
12. RIHN Debby - USA -
13. BRETON Sylvie - FRA - Cap 231
14. MAUNOURY Catherine - FRA - Extra 260
15. DELASALLE Brigitte - FRA -
16. BRITTEN Diana - GBR -
17. PASINI Irene - ITA -


1992 - LE HAVRE, FRANCE - Overall results
Only one programme flown due to adverse weather conditions.
Known compulsory - Gold medal TIMOFEEV Nikolay - RUS - SU26



1994 - DEBRECEN, HUNGARY - Overall results

Male

1. De LAPPARENT Xavier - FRA - Cap 231 EX
2. NIKITIUK Nikolay - RUS - SU31
3. BESENYEI Peter - HUN - Extra 300S
4. PARIS Patrick - FRA - Cap 231 EX
5. ROLAND Dominique - FRA - Cap 231 EX
6. KAIRYS Jurgis - LIT- Sukhoi 31
7. TIMOFEEV Nikolay - RUS - SU31
8. ALONSO Ramon - SPA - SU26
9. TCHMAL Viktor - RUS - SU31
10. VAZEILLE Eric - FRA - Extra 300S
11. BORIAK Sergei - KAZ - Extra 300S
12. SHPOLIANSKI Oleg - RUS - SU31
13. SCHWEIZER Christian - SWI - Cap 231
14. MASSAGEE Rick - USA - SU 26 MX
15. KNIGHT Phil - USA - Extra 300S
16. VERES Zoltan - HUN - Extra 260
17. PALHA Fabrice - FRA - Cap 231
18. EXTRA Walter - FRG - Extra 300S
19. BOSHUNG Paul - SWI - Su 26MX
20. VASHJUK Yuri - RUS - SU29
21. BISKUP Petr - CZE - Extra 300
22. GOULIAN Michael - USA - Staudacher 300
23. BAJZIK Stanislav - CZE - Extra 300
24. MEYER Robert - USA - Phoenix biplane
25. ARMSTRONG Robert - USA - Streaker
26. STAHALIK Martin - CZE - Extra 300
27. SCHRODT Klaus - FRG - Extra 300S
28. JONES Steve - GBR - SU26M
29. ZAIDULLIN Azat - UKR - SU31
30. KASPEREK Janusz - POL - Zlin 50LS
31. VIVIANI Fabio - ITA - Cap 231
32. PICKIN Richard - GBR - Cap 231 EX
33. POBORSKI Petr - CZE - Extra 300
34. TARASEVITCH Nick - UKR - SU31
35. BARNBY Tim - GBR - Su26M
36. PADE Ulrich - FRG - Extra 230
37. SZASZ Alajos - HUN - Extra 260
38. JURGELEVICIUS Algis - LIT - Yak55M
39. GERSTENBERG - FRG - Extra 300
40. VAVRA Premysl - CZE - Extra 300
41. DAVIDSON Stew - RSA - SU26M
42. SCHWEIZER Daniel - SWI - Cap 231
43. ANDRZEJEWSKI Dariusz - POL - Zlin 50LS
44. KOELLA Christophe - SWI - Extra 230
45. PENTEADO Rudy - BRA - SU26M
46. HART Steven - AUS - Laser
47. TARMA Petteri - FIN - SU26M
48. ONN Nick - GBR - SU26M
49. DALLAN Sergio - ITA - Cap 231
50. PROLAGAYEV Sergei - UKR - SU31
51. CILLARIO Gianfranco - ITA - Cap 231
52. PEARCE Zane - RSA - SU26M
53. TALABOS Gabor - HUN - Extra 300S
54. MARMY Pierre - SWI - SU26
55. DELL Glen - RSA - Zlin 50LS
56. MOON Tom - AUS - Extra 300
57. KRUPA Wojciech - POL - Zlin 50LS
58. VANCINI Angelo - ITA - Cap 231 EX
59. FENDT Helmut - FRG - Zlin 50LS
60. WAHL Lennart - DEN - SU26M
61. SHALEV Edan - ISR - Extra 300
62. MOHEIM Harry - SWE - Extra 300

Female
1. GENIN Christine - FRA - Extra 300S
2. WAGSTAFF Patty - USA - Extra 300S
3. KLIMOVICH Elena - RUS - SU31
4. KABATSKAYA Svetlana - RUS - SU26
5. ALAJOUANINE Pascale - FRA -Cap 231 EX
6. MAUNOURY Catherine - FRA - Extra 300S
7. BRETON Sylvie - FRA - Cap 231
8. KNAPP Louisa - GBR - Extra 300S
9. MEYERS Linda - USA - Cap 231
10. ARAGON Cecilia - USA - Sabre
11. RIHN Debby - USA - Texas Hurricane
12. SERGEEVA Natalia - RUS - SU31
13. BRITTEN Diana - GBR - Extra 260
14. DELASALLE Brigitte - FRA - Cap 231 EX
15. PALMER Bonnie - AUS - Extra 300S
16. DAKA Olga - HUN - Exta 260
17. DROKINA Valentina - RUS - SU31
18. MOTIEJUNAITE Ana - LIT - Yak 55M
19. DOVGALENKO Tamara - UKR - SU31
20. PASINI Irene - ITA - Cap 231
21. KRESS Dagmar - FRG - Extra 300S



1996 - OKLAHOMA CITY, USA - Overall results


Male

1. TCHMAL Viktor - RUS - SU26
2. PARIS Patrick - FRA - Cap 232
3. TIMOFEEV Nikolay - RUS - SU31
4. KAIRYS Jurgis - LIT- Sukhoi 26
5. SHPOLIANSKI Oleg - RUS - SU26
6. ROLAND Dominique - FRA - Cap 232
7. RAKHMANIN Sergey - RUS -SU31
8. VAZEILLE Eric - FRA - Cap 232
9. BORIAK Sergei - KAZ - Extra 300S
10. BESENYEI Peter - HUN - Extra 300S
11. KNIGHT Phil - USA - Extra 300S
12. GOULIAN Michael - USA - Extra 300S
13. DUSSAU Eddy - FRA - Extra 300S
14. ALONSO Ramon - SPA - SU26
15. CHAPMAN Matt - USA - Cap 231 EX
16. MAMISTOV Michael - RUS - SU31
17. SCHRODT Klaus - FRG - Extra 300S
18. VIVIANI Fabio - ITA - Cap 231
19. ARMSTRONG Robert - USA - Pitts S1-11B
20. LILLBERG John - USA - Extra 300S
21. LESAGE - FRA - Cap 3231 EX
22. JONES Steve - GBR - SU31
23. ZAIDULLIN Azat - UKR - SU26M
24. VOCERI Renzo - ITA - Cap 231 EX
25. PEARCE Zane - RSA - SU26M
26. STAHALIK Martin - CZE - Extra 300
27. FOSSI Andrea - ITA - Cap 231 EX
28. DAVIDSON Stew - RSA - SU26
29. PENTEADO Rudy - BRA - SU26
30. PROLAGAYEV Sergei - UKR - SU26M
31. BISKUP Petr - CZE - Extra 300S
32. TARMA Petteri - FIN - Giles G200
33. VERES Zoltan - HUN - Extra 300S
34. ROSSINI Ruggero - ITA - Cap 231EX
35. VAVRA Premysl - CZE - Extra 300S
36. HOFMANN Ludwig - FRG - Extra 300S
37. BOSHUNG Paul - SWI - Su 31
38. MOON Tom - AUS - Extra 300
39. ONN Nick - GBR - SU31
40. MARMY Pierre - SWI - Extra 300L
41. KOVACS Otavio - BRA - Su26
42. STREBL Karel - CZE - Extra 300S
43. PREHN Heiner - FRG - Extra 300S
44. CELLIERS Peter - RSA - SU26
45. HART Steven - AUS - Cap 232
46. DE SYBOURG Olivier - SWI - Yak 55
47. BEAULE Lloyd - CAN - One Design
48. LIESE Frank - FRG - Extra 300S
49. CASSIDY Allan - GBR - SU31
50. GAFNER Peter - SWI - Extra 300S
51. YOUNGER Jerry - CAN -Extra 300S
52. WAHL Lennart - DEN - Giles G200
53. PAGLIACCI Augusto Jr - BRA - SU26
54. SZASZ Alajos - HUN - Extra 300S
55. CASSELLS Tom - GBR - SU31
56. RICHIERI Luiz - BRA - SU26
57. CILLARIO Gianfranco - ITA - Cap 231EX
58. GAGNE Randy - CAN - Pitts S2S
59. HIGA Minoru - JAP - Pitts S2B
60. MOHEIM Harry - SWE - Extra 300L

Female
1. KAPANINA Svetlana - RUS - SU26
2. KABATSKAYA (LOUPANOVA) Svetlana - RUS - SU26
3. WAGSTAFF Patty - USA - Extra 300S
4. HAKALA Diane - USA - Staudacher
5. ALAJOUANINE Pascale - FRA -Cap 232
6. BRETON Sylvie - FRA - Cap 232
7. MEYERS Linda - USA - Cap 231
8. MAUNOURY Catherine - FRA - Extra 300S
9. KNAPP Louisa - GBR - Extra 300S
10. KLIMOVICH Elena - RUS - SU31
11. FEDORENKO Svetlana - RUS - SU31
12. RIHN Debby - USA - Texas Hurricane
13. DEAN Ellen - USA - Extra 300S
14. PILSHIKOVA Elena - RUS - SU26
15. DELASALLE Brigitte - FRA - Cap 232
16. KRESS Dagmar - FRG - Extra 300L
17. BRITTEN Diana - GBR - Extra 300S
18. PASINI Irene - ITA - Extra 300L
19. PALMER Bonnie - AUS - SU26M
20. CRUCHLEY Pat - CAN - Extra 300S



1998 - TRENCIN, SLOVAKIA - Overall results
 
Male

1. PARIS Patrick - FRA - Cap 232
2. TIMOFEEV Nikolay - RUS - SU26
3. CHAPMAN Matt - USA - Cap 231 EX
4. CHAMBLISS Kirby - USA - Edge 540
5. TCHMAL Viktor - RUS - SU26
6. ROLAND Dominique - FRA - Cap 232
7. VAZEILLE Eric - FRA - Cap 232
8. GOULIAN Michael - USA - Extra 300S
9. DUSSAU Eddy - FRA - Cap 232
10. BORIAK Sergei - KAZ - Extra 300S
11. MARTIN David - USA - Extra 300
12. STAHALIK Martin - CZE - Extra 300S
13. ALONSO Ramon - SPA - SU31
14. BESENYEI Peter - HUN - Extra 330L
15. KNIGHT Phil - USA - Extra 300XS
16. SCHWEIZER Daniel - SWI - Cap 231 EX
17. PROLAGAYEV Sergei - UKR - SU31
18. SCHRODT Klaus - FRG - Extra 300S
19. DALLAN Sergio - ITA - SU31X
20. IVANOFF Nicolas - FRA - Cap 232
21. GORBACHENKO Victor - UKR - SU31
22. SAMKO Dusan - SVK - SU31M
23. SCHWEIZER Christian - SWI - Cap 231 EX
24. MARMY Pierre - SWI - SU26
25. ZAIDULLIN Azat - UKR - SU31
26. TARASEVITCH Nikolay - UKR - SU31
27. MOON Tom - AUS - Extra 300S
28. KASPEREK Janusz - POL - Extra 300S
29. CASSIDY Allan - GBR - Cap 222
30. TARMA Petteri - FIN - Cap 222
31. VOCERI Renzo - ITA - Zlin 50L
32. VERES Zoltan - HUN - SU26
33. ANDRZEJEWSKI Dariusz - POL - Extra 300L
34. ONN Nick - GBR - SU26M
35. HOFMANN Ludwig - FRG - Extra 300S
36. FAVRE Olivier - SWI - Cap 231EX
37. CICO Pavel - SVK - SU31M
38. BEARD Mal - AUS - Extra300S
39. CILLARIO Gianfranco - ITA - Cap 231EX
40. GAFNER Peter - SWI - SU26
41. WILLIAMS Patrick - GBR - SU29
42. BACA Peter - SVK - SU31M
43. RICHIERI Luiz - BRA - SU26
44. COSTA Maurizio - ITA - Cap 21DS
45. PIVARCI Jozef - SVK - SU31M
46. JANAS Piotr - POL - Extra 300L
47. SZASZ Alajos - HUN - SU26
48. ROSSINI Ruggero - ITA - SU31M
49. VOROSMARTY Zsolt - HUN - Extra 300S
50. PAES de BARROS Fernando - BRA - Extra 300S
51. JESIONEK Ireneusz - POL - Extra 300L
52. EMILSSON Jan - SWE - SU26M
53. KIRKIN Alexey - RUS - SU29
54. PAGLIACCI Augusto Jr - BRA - SU26
55. PYTLIK Frantisek - SVK -SU31M
56. KOVACS Otavio - BRA - Su26
57. UENO Takehisa - JAP - Extra 300L

Female
1. KAPANINA Svetlana - RUS - SU26
2. HAKALA Diane - USA - Staudacher
3. LOUPANOVA (KABATSKAYA) Svetlana - RUS - SU26
4. MAUNOURY Catherine - FRA - Cap 232
5. FEDORENKO Svetlana - RUS - SU26
6. MARCHESANI Jeanne - FRA - Cap 232
7. ALAJOUANINE Pascale - FRA -Cap 232
8. RIHN Debby - USA - Texas Hurricane
9. DEAN Ellen - USA - Extra 300L
10. BRETON Sylvie - FRA - Cap 232
11. VOROBYOVA Larisa - UKR - SU29
12. DOVGALENKO Tamara - UKR - SU29
13. PILSHIKOVA Elena - RUS - SU26
14. ZELENINA Ludmila - UKR - SU29
15. AVRAMENKO Liliya - UKR - SU29
16. PASINI Irene - ITA - SU29

 
1980 - 1988


1980 - OSHKOSH, USA

Male

1. LOUDENSLAGER Leo - USA - Laser 200
2. HAIGH Henry - USA -Pitts S1S
3. WEEKS Kermit - USA - Weeks Special
4. STROSSENREUTHER Manfred - FRG - Zlin 50L
5. MELTON Chipper - USA - Pitts S1S
6. COLLIER Tom - USA - Pitts S2S
7. BRANDT Michael - SWI - Christen E-1
8. SCHWEIZER Christian - SWI - Christen E-1
9. MUELLER Eric - SWI - Cap 21
10. PENA Louis - FRA - Cap 21
11. WATERTON Bill - GBR - Pitts S1S
12. MEESON Philip - GBR - Pitts S1S
13. JOURDAN Noël - FRA - ASA 200
14. FRY Frank - AUS - Pitts S1S
15. PRICE Gordon - CAN - Ultimate Pitts
16. LIESE Hermann - FRG - Zlin 50L
17. GOODE Richard - GBR - Pitts S1S
18. POYNTON Rob - AUS - Pitts S2S
19. PADDEN Ian - GBR - Pitts S2S
20. COLLIERE Bernard - FRA - Cap 20L
21. DALLAN Sergio - ITA - Cap 20L
22. FEUGRAY Gérard - FRA - ASA 200
23. SELVEY Hilton - AUS -Pitts S2S
24. SENIOR Ian - GBR - Pitts S1S
25. HARPER John - GBR - Pitts S1S
26. JAEGLE Wolfgang - FRG - Pitts S1S
27. SPEROU Chris - AUS - Pitts S1S
28. YOUNGER Gerry - CAN -Pitts S1S
29. TURVEY Nick - RSA - Pitts S1S
30. LAFILLE Jean-Pierre - FRA - Cap 20L
31. WURSTER Hermann - FRG -Pitts S1S
32. HAY Bob - RSA - Pitts S1S
33. EXTRA Walter - FRG - Pitts Extra
34. OTTEN Noel - RSA - Pitts S1S
35. PERCY Warren - RSA - Pitts S1S
36. JENKINSON Frank - CAN - Pitts S1S
37. LUCIA Massimo - ITA - Cap 20L
38. LOCATELLI Aldo - ITA - Cap 20L
39. NARDI Diego - ITA - Cap 20L
40. COLANGELO Nicola - ITA - Cap 20L
41. ZEEDERBERG Brian - RSA -Pitts S1S
42. KENNEDY Bill - CAN -Pitts S1S

Female
1. STEWART Betty - USA -Pitts S1S
2. JOHNSON Patti - USA -Pitts S2S
3. MOORE Paula - USA - Pitts S1S
4. MARION (MAUNOURY) Catherine - FRA - ASA 200
5. GEMINEL Françoise - FRA - Cap 20L
6. COLLIERE Rose-Marie - FRA - Cap 20L
7. ROUX (MAIRE) Marianne - FRA - Cap 20LS
8. COLLINGS Pam - NZE - Pitts S1S
9. PERRONET Sylvie - FRA - Cap 20L



1982 - SPITZERBERG, AUSTRIA

Male

1. SMOLIN Victor - USSR - Yak 50
2. HAIGH Henry - USA - Superstar
3. STROSSENREUTHER Manfred - FRG - Zlin 50L
4. JIRMUS Petr - CZE - Zlin 50LS
5. LOUDENSLAGER Leo - USA - Laser 200
6. WEEKS Kermit - USA - Weeks Solution
7. NIKITIUK Nikolay - USSR - Yak 50
8. SALLER Jiri - CZE - Zlin 50LS
9. BRANDT Michael - SWI - Pitts BS1S
10. SCHWEIZER Christian - SWI - Pitts S1S
11. KAIRYS Jurgis - USSR - Yak 50
12. PENA Louis - FRA - Cap 21
13. DALLACH Wolfgang - FRG - Diabolo
14. MUELLER Eric - SWI - Cap 21
15. PAKSAS Rolandas - USSR -Yak 50
16. MOLCHANIUK Michael - USSR Yak 55
17. ROBERTS Jim - USA . Laser 200
18. FELTES Jean-Louis - FRA - Cap 20/260
19. WITT Bill - USA - Pitts S1S
20. CICO Pavel - CZE - Zlin 50LA
21. BESSIERE Claude - FRA - Cap 20/260
22. FRY Frank - AUS - Stephens Akro-Z
23. HARPER John - GBR - Pitts S1S
24. SPEROU Chris - AUS - Pitts S1S
25. JAEGLE Wolfgang - FRG - Pitts S1S
26. KYNSEY Peter - GBR - Pitts S1S
27. PRICE Gordon - CAN - Ultimate Pitts
28. PASZTI Tibor - HUN - Zlin 50LA
29. SELVEY Geoff - AUS - Pitts S2SE
30. BURDA Petr - CZE - Zlin 50LA
31. EXTRA Walter - FRG - Pitts Extra
32. ALBU Mikai - ROM - Zlin 50LA
33. LAVIGNE Bob - CAN -Pitts S1S
34. DALLAN Sergio - ITA - Cap 20L
35. COURTONNE Patrick - FRA - Cap 21
36. MARZETTI Tomaso - ITA - Cap 20L
37. MITU Marcel - ROM -Zlin 50LA
38. SELVEY Hilton - AUS -Pitts S2SE
39. FETEANU Mielu - ROM - Zlin 50LA
40. JOURDAN Noël - FRA - ASA 200
41. ADRADOS Fernando - SPA - Zlin 50LA
42. HAGANDER Erik - SWI - Pitts S1S
43. PEROUTKA Vladimir - CZE - Zlin 50LA
44. BOTES Johan - RSA - Pitts S1S
45. BALCELLS José-Luis - SPA - Zlin 50 LA
46. CABRE Luis - SPA - Zlin 50 LA
47. CHMIEL Marek - POL -Zlin 50L
48. MAKULA Jerzy - POL - Zlin 50L
49. UCELAY Crio - SPA - Zlin 50LA
50. BALATONI Jozsef - HUN - Zlin 50LA
51. LOCATELLI Aldo - ITA - Acroduster
52. HAY Bob - RSA - Pitts S1S
53. COLANGELO Nicola - ITA - Cap 20L
54. JENKINSON Frank - CAN - FJ Special
55. KASPEREK Janusz - POL - Zlin 50L
56. IANA Aurel - ROM - Zlin 50LA
57. TOTH Laszlo - HUN - Zlin 50LA
58. MOLNAR Andras - HUN - Zlin 50LA
59. VALLE Carlos - SPA - Zlin 50LA
60. DIACONU Ioan - ROM - Zlin 50LA
61. ZEEDERBERG Brian - RSA -Pitts S1S
62. CELLIERS Peter - RSA - Pitts S2S
63. NARDI Diego - ITA - Cap 20L
64. GOODE Richard - GBR - Pace Spirit
65. STIASNY Erich - AUT - Pitts Extra

Female
1. STEWART Betty - USA -Pitts S1S
2. NEMKOVA Liubov - USSR - Yak 50
3. MAKAGONOVA Khalide - USSR - Yak 50
4. LEONOVA Lidia - USSR - Yak 50
5. JOHNSON-NELSON Patti - USA - Laser 200
6. YAIKOVA Valentina - USSR - Yak 50
7. MAUNOURY Catherine - FRA - Cap 21
8. MOCHALINA Ludmila - USSR - Yak 50
9. MEYERS Linda - USA - Weeks Special
10. ROUX-MAIRE Marianne - FRA - Cap 21
11. IONITZA Ana Nina - ROM - Zlin 50LA
12. de SAINT-PHALLE Brigitte - USA - Pitts S1S
13. SULEAN Maria - ROM -Zlin 50LA
14. SABLIKOVA Jana - CZE - Zlin 50LA
15. AVRAMESCU Ludmila - ROM - Zlin 50LA
16. LACOUR Hélène - FRA - Cap 21



1984 - BEKESCABA, HUNGARY

Male

1. JIRMUS Petr - CZE - Zlin 50LS
2. STROSSENREUTHER Manfred - FRG - Zlin 50LS
3. WEEKS Kermit - USA - Weeks Solution
4. HAIGH Henry - USA - Superstar
5. SMOLIN Victor - USSR - Yak 55
6. MUELLER Eric - SWI - Extra 230
7. NIKITIUK Nikolay - USSR - Yak 55
8. FRY Frank - AUS - Stephens Akro-Z
9. BUSH Alan - USA - Pitts S1S
10. CHAPPELL Harold - USA - Pitts S1S
11. PENA Louis - FRA - Cap 21
12. BESENYEI Peter - HUN - Zlin 50LA
13. TOTH Laszlo - HUN - Zlin 50LA
14. PARIS Patrick - FRA - Cap 21
15. MOLNAR Andras - HUN - Zlin 50LA
16. CICO Pavel - CZE - Zlin 50LS
17. SALLER Jiri - CZE - Zlin 50LS
18. EXTRA Walter - FRG - Extra 230
19. SMEC Miroslav - CZE - Zlin 50LS
20. DALLAN Sergio - ITA - Cap 21DS
21. SELVEY Geoff - AUS - Pitts S1E
22. BEGGS Gene - USA - Pitts S1T
23. MUZERGUES Georges - FRA - Cap 21
24. KAIRYS Jurgis - USSR - Sukhoi 26
25. SPEROU Chris - AUS - Pitts S1S
26. KYNSEY Peter - GBR - Pitts S1T
27. ADRADOS Fernando - SPA - Zlin 50LA
28. MARZETTI Tomaso - ITA - Cap 21
29. BESSIERE Claude - FRA - Cap 21
30. BALATONI Jozsef - HUN - Zlin 50LA
31. MITU Marcel - ROM -Zlin 50LA
32. ZAMFIR Valeriu - ROM -Zlin 50LA
33. LESAGE Christian - FRA - ASA 200
34. SHPIGOVSKY Alexander - USSR - SU26
35. FETEANU Mielu - ROM - Zlin 50LA
36. VALLE Carlos - SPA - Zlin 50LA
37. BEARD Mal - AUS - Pitts S1S
38. DIACONU Ioan - ROM - Zlin 50LA
39. PASZTI Tibor - HUN - Zlin 50LA
40. PAKSAS Rolandas - USSR - SU26
41. CABRE Luis - SPA - Zlin 50 LA
42. HARPER John - GBR - Pitts S1T
43. BIANCHI Tony - GBR - Cap 20LS
44. COLANGELO Nicola - ITA - Extra 230
45. GRAHAM Roger - GBR - Pitts S1D
46. ROSSETTI Giorgio - ITA - Cap 21
47. EGGER Walter - AUS - Pitts S1S
48. PEROUTKA Vladimir - CZE - Zlin 50LS

Female
1. MAKAGONOVA Khalide - USSR - Yak 55
2. NEMKOVA Liubov - USSR - Yak 55
3. RIHN Debby - USA - Pitts S1S
4. JONITA Nina - ROM -Zlin 50LA
5. MAUNOURY Catherine - FRA - Cap 21
6. MEYERS Linda - USA - Weeks Special
7. MAIRE Marianne - FRA - Cap 21
8. YAIKOVA Valentina - USSR - Yak 55
9. PFILE Julie - USA - Pitts S1S
10. SABLIKOVA Jana - CZE - Zlin 50LA
11. LEONOVA Lidia - USSR - Yak 55
12. de SAINT-PHALLE Brigitte - USA - Pitts S1S
13. ADABASH Irina - USSR - Yak 55
14. SULEAN Maria - ROM -Zlin 50LA
15. FRANCKEL-LACOUR Hélène - FRA - ASA 200
16. COCA Elisaveta - ROM - Zlin 50LA



1986 - SOUTH CERNEY, UK

1. Male

Petr Jirmus
1. Female



1988 - RED DEER, CANADA - Overall results

Male

1. HAIGH Henry - USA - Haigh Stevens
2. WEEKS Kermit - USA - Weeks Solution
3. KAIRYS Jurgis - USSR - Sukhoi 26
4. PARIS Patrick - FRA - Cap 230
5. Mc HENRY Clint - USA - Extra 230
6. NIKITIUK Nikolay - USSR - SU26
7. ROUX Claude - FRA - Cap 230
8. BESSIERE Claude - FRA - Cap 230
9. LAPENAS Vitas - USSR -SU 26
10. SMOLIN Victor - USSR - SU26
11. BORIAK Sergei - USSR - SU26
12. JONES Tom - USA - Pitts S2S
13. MUZERGUES Georges - FRA - Cap 230
14. PRICE Gordon - CAN -Ultimate 10-300
15. EXTRA Walter - FRG - Extra 230
16. BUSH Alan - USA - Pitts S1T
17. LEPORE Guido - CAN - Pitts S1
18. MUELLER Eric - SWI - Extra 230
19. ALONSO Ramon - SPA - Pitts S1T
20. MONDIERE Jean-Paul - FRA - Cap 230
21. PADDEN Ian - GBR - Pitts S1T
22. GAGNE Randy - CAN - Pitts S2P
23. GERSTENBERG - FRG - Extra 300
24. BESSON Jean-Pierre - SWI - Pitts S1T
25. ALFARO Antonio - SPA - Pitts S1T
26. BEAULE Lloyd - CAN - Akro Zenith

Female
1. MAUNOURY Catherine - FRA - Sirius
2. DEAN Ellen - USA - Pitts S1C
3. KLIMOVICH Elena - USSR - SU26
4. WAGSTAFF Patty - USA - Extra 230
5. MEYERS Linda - USA - Streaker
6. RIHN Debby - USA - Pitts S1C
7. PFILE Julie - USA - Pitts S2T
8. ADABASH Irina - USSR - SU26
9. SERGEEVA Natalia - USSR - SU26
10. NEMKOVA Liubov - USSR - SU26
11. MAIRE Marianne - FRA - DL 260
12. MAKAGONOVA Khalide - USSR - SU26
13. BRITTEN Diana - GBR - Extra 230
14. BRETON Sylvie - FRA - Cap 230



 
1970 - 1978


1970 - HULLAVINGTON, UK

Male
1. EGOROV Igor - USSR - Yak 18PS
2. HERENDEEN Bob - USA - Pitts S1S
3. HILLARD Charlie - USA - Spinks Akromaster
4. WAGNER Arnold - SWI - Acrostar MkII
5. WILLIAMS Neil - GBR - Zlin 526F
6. SOUCY Gene - USA - Pitts S1S
7. SCHNUERLE Bob - USA - Pitts S1S
8. TUCEK Ivan - CZE - Zlin 526 AF
9. PONOMARYOV Valentin - USSR - Yak 18PS
10. KOBRLE Jiri - CZE - Zlin 526 AF
11. KAHLE Peter - GDR - Zlin 526 AF
12. BLASKE Erwin - GDR - Zlin 526 AF
13. PIMENOV Alexei - USSR - Yak 18PS
14. KAINOV Evgeni - USSR - Yak 18PM
15. ARNHOLD Jurgen - GDR - Zlin 526
16. MIKOLAJCZYK Edmund - POL - Zlin 526
17. ORDOUX Jean-Claude - FRA - Zlin 526
18. GOMEZ-CARRETERO Francisco - SPA - Zlin 526 F
19. KASPEREK Stanislaw - POL - Zlin 526 F
20. KAWALA Felicjan - POL - Zlin 526 F
21. JINDRA Josef - CZE - Zlin 526 AF
22. HECHT Richard - FRG - Zlin 526
23. JURK Manfred - GDR - Zlin 226
24. PAAR Robert - FRA - Nord 3202
25. KASPEREK Ryszard - POL - Zlin 526 F
26. BRANDT Michel - SWI - Bu131 Lerche
27. SAMOYLOV Victor - USSR - Yak 18PM
28. BORNER Gunther - GDR - Zlin 526 A
29. HOESSL Josef - FRG - Acrostar MkII
30. BLACK James - GBR - Zlin 526 F
31. KOVACS Pal - HUN - Zlin 526 A
32. ALOS Carlos - SPA - Zlin 526 F
33. ERDOS Mihaly - HUN - Zlin 526 A
34. STAS Helmut - POL - Zlin 526 F
35. MULLER Eric - SWI - Bu131 Lerche
36. SCHOFIELD Carl - GBR - Zlin 526 F
37. SCHOLL Art - USA - Super Chipmunk
38. GIL DE MONTES Augustin - SPA - Zlin 526 F
39. INCLAN Enrique - SPA - Zlin 526 F
40. ORLITA Radomir - CZE - Zlin 526 AF
41. HOLZBERGER Norbert - FRG - Zlin 526
42. FARKAS Gyula - HUN - Zlin 526 A
43. BAUDOIN Robert - FRA - CAP 20
44. SCHWEIZER Christian - SWI - Zlin 526 A
45. HUGLI Denis - SWI - Zlin 526 A
46. PATZIG Kurt - FRG - Super K135D 160
47. HELIGOIN Daniel - FRA - Zlin 526
48. JARVIS Peter - GBR - Zlin 526 T
49. FELIOT Yvon - FRA - Zlin 526

Female
1. SAVITSKAYA Svetlana - USSR - Yak 18PM
2. LIZUNOVA Zinaida - USSR - Yak 18PM
3. GAFFANEY Mary - USA - Pitts S1S
4. SCHOSSER Monika - GDR - Zlin 526 A
5. LEONOVA Lidia - USSR - Yak 18PM
6. UHLIG Margit - GDR - Zlin 526 A
7. PODOLYAK Svetlana - USSR - Yak 18PM
8. MOROKHOVA (NEMKOVA) Liubov - USSR - Yak 18PM
9. PAUL Angelika - GDR - Zlin 526 A



1972 - SALON DE PROVENCE, FRA

Male

1. HILLARD Charlie - USA - Pitts S1S
2. PIMENOV Alexei - USSR - Yak 18PS
3. SOUCY Gene - USA - Pitts S1S
4. SCHWEIZER Christian - SWI - Acrostar
5. EGOROV Igor - USSR - Yak 18PS
6. POBEREZNY Tom - USA - Pitts S1S
7. KOBRLE Jiri - CZE - Zlin 526 AFS
8. MULLER Eric - SWI - Acrostar
9. SCHOLL Art - USA - Pitts S2A
10. BLACK James - GBR - Pitts S1S
11. TUCEK Ivan - CZE - Zlin 526 AFS
12. KAHLE Peter - GDR - Zlin 526 AFS
13. PENA Louis - FRA - CAP 20
14. DOUSSON Robert - FRA - CAP 20
15. LETSKO Victor - USSR - Yak 18PS
16. JINDRA Josef - CZE - Zlin 526 AFS
17. WILLIAMS Neil - GBR - Pitts S1S
18. BAUDOIN Robert - FRA - CAP 20
19. SMID Vavlav - CZE - Zlin 526 AFS
20. BLASKE Erwin - GDR - Zlin 526 AFS
21. JURK Manfred - GDR - Zlin 526 AFS
22. HOESSL Josef - FRG - Acrostar
23. GOMEZ-CARRETERO Francisco - SPA - Zlin 526 FS
24. ORDOUX Jean-Claude - FRA - Acrostar
25. GIL DE MONTES Augustin - SPA - Zlin 526 FS
26. STAS Helmut - POL - Zlin 526 AFS
27. POLONEC Daniel - CZE - Zlin 526 AFS
28. ARNHOLD Jurgen - GDR - Zlin 526 AFS
29. HUGLI Denis - SWI - Acrostar
30. THOMAS Bill - USA - Pitts S1S
31. KASPEREK Ryszard - POL - Zlin 526 AFS
32. ALOS Carlos - SPA - Zlin 526 FS
33. PAWLAK Pawel - POL - Zlin 526 AFS
34. PONOMARYOW Valentin - USSR - Yak 18PS
35. KAWALA Felician - POL - Zlin 526 AFS
36. BRANDT Michel - SWI - CAP 20
37. RILEY Mike - GBR - Zlin 526
38. EHRLE Eberhard - FRG - Acrostar
39. HECHT Richard - FRG - Acrostar
40. BAUER Hans - GDR - Zlin 526 AFS
41. FARKAS Sandor - FRG - Acrostar
42. KUZMA Jerzy - POL - Zlin 526 AFS
43. CASTANO Tomas - SPA - Zlin 526 FS
44. PAAR Robert - FRA - Acrostar
45. STROSSENREUTHER Manfred - FRG - KI3S5 D160
46. MITCHELL Bob - GBR - KZ8
47. TURVEY Nick - RSA - Reid Rooivalk

Female
1. GAFFANEY Mary - USA - Pitts S1S
2. NEMKOVA Liubov - USSR - Yak 18PS
3. LEONOVA Lidia - USSR - Yak 18PS
4. SAVITSKAYA Svetlana - USSR - Yak 18PS
5. LIZUNOVA Zinaida - USSR - Yak 18PS
6. GOLDOBINA (YAIKOVA) Valentina - USSR - Yak 18PS
7. UHLIG Margit - GDR - Zlin 526 AFS
8. SCHOSSER Monika - GDR - Zlin 526 AFS
9. KRENCOV Eva - CZE - Zlin 526 AFS
10. SALISBURY Carolyn - USA - Pitts S2A
11. ANGERHOFER Gerlinde - GDR - Zlin 526 AFS
12. BULKA Halina - POL - Zlin 526 AFS



1974 - Cancelled
International Oil Crisis.



1976 - KIEV, USSR

Male

1. LETSKO Victor - USSR - Yak 50
2. EGOROV Igor - USSR - Yak 50
3. TUCEK Ivan - CZE - Zlin 50L
4. WILLIAMS Neil - GBR - Pitts S1S
5. PIMENOV Alexei - USSR - Yak 50
6. STROSSENREUTHER Manfred - FRG - Pitts S1S
7. MOLCHANIUK Michael - USSR - Yak 50
8. BRANDT Michel - SWI - Pitts BS1S
9. FROLOV Evgueni - USSR - Yak 50
10. JURK Manfred - GDR - Zlin 526 AFS
11. MUELLER Eric - SWI - Acrostar
12. JOSEFCAK Otakar - CZE - Zlin 50L
13. HAIGH Henry - USA - Pitts S1S
14. Mc HENRY Clint - USA - Pitts S1T
15. MIKOLAJCZYK Edmund - POL - Zlin 50L
16. MEESON Philip - GBR - Pitts S1S
17. SUPAK Petr - CZE - Zlin 50L
18. BLACK James - GBR - Pitts S1S
19. BOURGEOIS Jean-René - FRA - Cap 20L
20. CICO Pavel - CZE - Zlin 50L
21. PAWLAK Pawel - POL - Zlin 50L
22. GIDEON Jochen - GDR - Zlin 526 AFS
23. LOUDENSLAGER Leo - USA - Laser 200
24. HECHT Richard - FRG - Pitts S1S
25. RILEY Mike - GBR - Pitts S1S
26. FELTES Jean-Louis - FRA - Cap 20
27. POSPISIL Jiri - CZE - Zlin 50L
28. LINDNER Wolfgang - GDR - Zlin 526 AFS
29. VARGA Zoltan - HUN - Zlin 526 AFS
30. SBIHI Jean-Louis - FRA - Cap 20
31. THOMAS Bill - USA - Pitts S1T
32. WETTIG Valk - GDR - Zlin 526 AFS
33. KALINOVSKI Krzysztof - POL - Zlin 50L
34. TSCHIERPKE Hansjurgen - GDR - Zlin 526 AFS
35. LIESE Hermann - FRG - Tornado
36. SIMON Laszlo - POL - Zlin 526 AFS
37. BOTTOME Peter - VEN - Pitts S1S
38. TOTH Laszlo - HUN - Zlin 526 AFS
39. TREDER Zdislav - POL - Zlin 526 AFS
40. LE BERRE Jean-Pierre - FRA - Cap 20
41. DAVIS Bob - USA - Pitts S1S
42. SPEROU Chris - AUS - Pitts S1S
43. HERNIK Marek - POL - Zlin 526 AFS
44. YOUNGER Geny - CAN - Pitts S1S
45. SCOTT Jim - AUS - Pitts S1S
46. SMITH Brian - GBR - Pitts S1S
47. FLACHSMANN Urs - SWI - Acrostar
48. ALBU Mihai - ROM - Zlin 526 AFS
49. PATTERSON John - AUS - Pitts S1S
50. ZUCCOLI Guido - AUS - Pitts S1S
51. HUNT Jay - CAN - Pitts S1S
52. RUSU Caesar - ROM - Zlin 526 AFS
53. ZIMMERMAN Franz-Josef - FRG - Acrostar
54. LAFILLE Jean-Pierre - FRA - Cap 20L
55. TRUCMEL Ioan - ROM - Zlin 526 AFS
56. OWEN David - NZ - Zlin 526 AFS

Female
1. LEONOVA Lidia - USSR - Yak 50
2. YAIKOVA Valentina - USSR - Yak 50
3. NEMKOVA Liubov - USSR - Yak 50
4. MOCHALINA Liudmila - USSR - Yak 50
5. SAVITSKAYYA Svetlana - USSR - Yak 50
6. EVEREST (STEWART) Betty - USA - Pitts S1S
7. KOVACICOVA Olga - CZE - Zlin 526 AFS
8. GEMINEL Françoise - FRA - Cap 20
9. HALLOYNE Gabora - HUN - Zlin 526 AFS
10. TOTH Eva - HUN - Zlin 526 AFS
11. LACK Monika - SWI - Acrostar
12. LOCK (COLLINGS) Pamela - NZ - Pitts S1S



1978 - CESKE BUDEJOVICE, CZE

Male

1. TUCEK Ivan - CZE - Zlin 50L
2. WEEKS Kermit - USA - Weeks Special
3. POSPISIL Jiri - CZE - Zlin 50L
4. STROSSENREUTHER Manfred - FRG - Zlin 50L
5. SMOLIN Victor - USSR - Yak 50
6. MOLCHANIUK Michael - USSR - Yak 50
7. CARMICHAEL Bob - USA - Pitts S1S
8. HAIGH Henry - USA - Super Star
9. MELTON Chipper - USA - Pitts S1S
10. BRANDT Michael - SWISS - Pitts BS1S
11. FROLOV Evgueni - USSR - Yak 50
12. LOUDENSLAGER Leo - USA - Laser 200
13. EGOROV Igor - USSR - Yak 50
14. POLONEC Daniel - CZE - Zlin 50L
15. JOSEFCAK Otakar - CZE - Zlin 50L
16. SCHWEIZER Christian - SWI - Pitts S1S
17. SALLER Jiri - CZE - Zlin 50L
18. BOURGEOIS Jean-René - FRA - Cap 20LS
19. PENA Louis - FRA - Cap 20LS
20. CHAMPSEIX Pierre - FRA - Cap 20LS
21. PAWLAK Pawel - POL - Zlin 50L
22. DALLACH Wolfgang - FRG - Pitts S1S
23. NIKITIUK Nikolay - USSR - Yak 50
24. GODBILLE Jacques - FRA - Cap 20LS
25. FARKAS Sandor - FRG - Tornado
26. COLLIERE Bernard - FRA - Cap 20LS
27. SZUFA Marek - POL - Zlin 50L
28. SZYBALSKI Bogdan - POL - Zlin 50L
29. ALBU Mikai - ROM - Zlin 50L
30. PADDEN Ian - GBR - Pitts S1S
31. ZUCCOLI Guido - AUS - Pitts S1S
32. RUSU Caesar - ROM - Zlin 50L
33. WITEK Peter - HUN - Zlin 526 AFS
34. SIMON Laszlo - POL - Zlin 526 AFS
35. MOLNAR Andras - HUN - Zlin 526 AFS
36. TRUCMEL Ioan - ROM - Zlin 50L
37. HOGAN Allen - NZE - Pitts S1S
38. SELVEY Hilton - AUS - Pitts S1S
39. POYNTON Rob - AUS - Pitts S1S
40. MITCHELL Bob - GBR - Stephens Acro
41. GOODE Richard - GBR - Pitts S1S
42. JEDRYSEK Krzysztof - POL - Zlin 50L
43. BROCARD Georges - SWI - Acrostar
44. WROBLEWSKI Janusz - POL - Zlin 526 AFS
45. BURDET Pierre-Alain - SWI - Acrostar
46. GURALY Bela - HUN - Zlin 526 AFS
47. PASZTI Tibor - HUN - Zlin 526 AFS
48. SCHILLER Werner - Cap 20LS

Female
1. YAIKOVA Valentina - USSR - Yak 50
2. LEONOVA Lidia - USSR - Yak 50
3. NEMKOVA Liubov - USSR - Yak 50
4. MOCHALINA Liudmila - USSR - Yak 50
5. AJNETDINOVA (MAKAGONOVA) Khalide - USSR - Yak 50
6. KOVACICOVA Olga - CZE - Zlin 50L
7. GEMINEL Françoise - FRA - Cap 20LS
8. LACOUR Hélène - FRA - Cap 20LS
9. ROUX (MAIRE) Marianne - FRA - Cap 20LS
10. MARION (MAUNOURY) Catherine - FRA - Cap 20LS
11. NOVOTNA Emilie - CZE - Zlin 50L
12. COLLIERE Rose-Marie - FRA - Cap 20LS
13. CHROMCOVA sona - CZE - Zlin 50L




 
 
 
FAI logo
© 1996-2014 Haute Voltige®. All Rights Reserved
Link to FAI website