Haute Voltige FAI World Grand Prix
RESULTS BY SERIES
 
5TH SERIES 2004 - 2005
     
Winners - 5th Series 2004/2005
Category: Piston Engine Aircraft
Solo Pilots: Jurgis KAIRYS
Formation Teams: MATADORS
 
Final Ranking
Solo Pilots
Nation
Points
1st
KAIRYS Jurgis
LTU
30
2nd
SCHRODT Klaus
GER
26
3rd
BESENYEI Peter
HUN
24
Final Ranking
Formation Teams
Nation
Points
Civilian
1st
MATADORS
GBR
32
2nd
FLYING BULLS
CZE
24
3rd
SPACE KNIGHTS
FRA
22
       
 
4TH SERIES 2002
     
Winners - 4th Series 2002
Solo Pilots: Klaus SCHRODT
Formation Teams: FLYING BULLS & MATADORS
Aircraft Manufacturer: EXTRA & SUKHOI
 
Final Ranking Solo Pilots Nation Points
1st
SCHRODT Klaus
GER
22
2nd
KAIRYS Jurgis
LTU
14
Equal 3rd
BESENYEI Peter
HUN
12
Equal 3rd
MAMISTOV Mikhail
RUS
12
Equal 3rd
TCHMAL Viktor
RUS
12
Equal 3rd
TIMOFEEV Nikolay
RUS
12
7th
KROTOV Alexandre
RUS
1
       
Final Ranking Formation Teams Nation Points
Equal 1 st
FLYING BULLS
CZE
22
Equal 1 st
MATADORS
GBR
22
       
Final Ranking Aircraft Manufacturer Nation Points
Equal 1 st
EXTRA
GER
22
Equal 1 st
SUKHOI
RUS
22
       
 
3RD SERIES 2001
     
Winners - 3rd Series 2001
Solo Pilots: Peter BESENYEI
Formation Teams: FLYING BULLS
Aircraft Manufacturer: EXTRA
 
Final Ranking Solo Pilots Nation Points
1st
BESENYEI Peter
HUN
12
2nd
SCHRODT Klaus
GER
10
3rd
TIMOFEEEV Nikolay
RUS
8
4th
MAMISTOV Mikhail
RUS
6
5th
KAPANINA Svetlana
RUS
4
6th
FEDORENKO Svetlana
RUS
2
7th
RAKHMANIN Sergey
RUS
1
8th
KROTOV Alexandre
RUS
0
9th
TCHMAL Viktor
RUS
0
       
Final Ranking Formation Teams Nation Points
1st
FLYING BULLS
CZE
12
  (formerly Sky Box)    
2nd
SUKHOI DUO
GBR
10
       
Final Ranking Aircraft Manufacturer Nation Points
1st
EXTRA
GER
12
2nd
SUKHOI
RUS
8
       
 
2ND SERIES 1999-2000
     
Winners - 2nd Series 1999/2000
Solo Pilots: Jurgis KAIRYS
Formation Teams: APACHE
Aircraft Manufacturer: SUKHOI
 
Final Ranking Solo Pilots Nation Points
1st
KAIRYS Jurgis
LTU
46
Equal 2nd
TCHMAL Viktor
RUS
36
Equal 2nd
BESENYEI Peter
HUN
36
4th
TIMOFEEEV Nikolay
RUS
20
Equal 5th
STAHALIK Martin
CZE
8
Equal 5th
SCHRODT Klaus
GER
8
7th
CHAMBLISS Kirby
USA
6
8th
FEDORENKO Svetlana
RUS
4
Equal 9th
KAPANINA Svetlana
RUS
2
Equal 9th
RAKHMANIN Sergey
RUS
2
Equal 9th
BORIAK Sergey
KAZ
2
       
Final Ranking Formation Teams Nation Points
1st
APACHE
FRA
22
2nd
SPACE KNIGHTS
FRA
18
Equal 3rd
SKY BOX
CZE
12
Equal 3rd
SUKHOI DUO
GBR
12
       
Final Ranking Aircraft Manufacturer Nation Points
1st
SUKHOI
RUS
46
2nd
EXTRA
GER
36
3rd
EDGE
USA
6
       
 
1ST SERIES 1996-1998
     
Winners - 1st Series 1996/1998
Solo Pilots: Peter BESENYEI
Formation Teams: SKY BOX
 
Final Ranking Solo Pilots Nation
1st
BESENYEI Peter
HUN
2nd
Nikolay TIMOFEEV
RUS
3rd
Viktor TCHMAL
RUS
4th
Dominique ROLAND
FRA
5th
Jurgis KAIRYS
LIT
6th
Klaus SCHRODT
GER
7th
Svetlana KAPANINA
RUS
8th
Sergei BORIAK
KAZ
9th
Ramon ALONSO
ESP
10th
Eddy DUSSAU
FRA
     
Final Ranking Formation Teams Nation
1st
SKY BOX
CZE
2nd
AEROSTARS
GBR
3rd
APACHE
FRA


 
 
 
 
FAI logo
© 1996-2017 Jean-Louis Monnet. All Rights Reserved
Link to FAI website