FAI WORLD GRAND PRIX COMPETITION RESULTS

GP N° 020
Al Ain, United Arab Emirates
02 - 06 February 2004

Category: Formation Teams & Solo Pilots

 
FINAL RANKING after Super Final 06th February
 
Propeller/Solo Pilots
Name
Nation
Score*
Perfection*
Aircraft
Points*
1

Jurgis KAIRYS

LTU

20350

84,61%

Juka

12

2

Peter BESENYEI

HUN

20210

84,21%

Extra 330L

10

3

Mikhail MAMISTOV

RUS

19950

83,12%

Sukhoi 26

8

4

Sergey RAKHMANIN

RUS

19590

81,62%

Sukhoi 26

6

5

Klaus SCHRODT

GER

19550

81,46%

Extra 300S

4

6

Viktor CHMAL

RUS

19020

79,25%

Sukhoi 29

2

7

Svetlana FEDORENKO

RUS

18690

77,87%

Sukhoi 26

1

8

Svetlana KAPANINA

RUS

18520

77,41%

Sukhoi 26

0

Propeller/Formation Teams
1
MATADORS

GBR

20'120

83.83 %

Sukhoi 26 /31

12

2

SPACE KNIGHTS

FRA

17'980

74.92 %

Acroeze

10

3

FLYING BULLS

CZE

9'840

39.50 %

Zlin 50LX

8

Jet/Formation Teams
1
SAUDI HAWKS

KSA

14'495

86.28 %

Hawk MK65

12

Aircraft Manufacturer
1
Sukhoi

RUS

12

2
Extra

GER

10

 
Notations


The super final results are the scores of Thursday 05 Feb added to the scores of Friday 06 Feb.
Points:To determine the final winner, the top 7 of each leg are allocated 12- 10 - 8 - 6 - 4 - 2 - 1 points
Score: This is the score of each pilot for the current leg obtained by adding up the marks given by the judges.
Perfection: Percentage of the maximum score that can be awarded by the Judges to a competitor


Results Friday 06 February


Propeller/Solo Pilots

Name

Nation

Score*

Perfection*

Aircraft

Points*

1

Jurgis KAIRYS

LTU

10140

84,50%

Juka

12

2

Mikhail MAMISTOV

RUS

10160

84,67%

Sukhoi 26

10

3

Peter BESENYEI

HUN

10100

84,17%

Extra 330L

8

4

Sergey RAKHMANIN

RUS

9900

82,50%

Sukhoi 26

6

5

Klaus SCHRODT

GER

9860

82,17%

Extra 300S

4

6

Viktor CHMAL

RUS

9510

79,25%

Sukhoi 29

2

7

Svetlana FEDORENKO

RUS

9380

78,16%

Sukhoi 26

1

8

Svetlana KAPANINA

RUS

9250

77,16%

Sukhoi 26

0

Propeller/Formation Teams

1

MATADORS

GBR

10000

83,33%

SUKHOI 26/31

12

2

FLYING BULLS

CZE

9480

79,00%

ZLIN 50LX

10

3
SPACE KNKIGHTS
FRA

9170

76,42%

ACROEZE

8

Jet/Formation Teams
1
SAUDI HAWKS
KSA

7130

84,88%

HAWK MK65

12


Results Thursday 05 February

 

Propeller/Solo Pilots

Name

Nation

Score*

Perfection*

Aircraft

Points*

1

Jurgis KAIRYS

LTU

10210

85,08%

Juka

12

2

Peter BESENYEI

HUN

10110

84,25%

Extra 330L

10

3

Mikhail MAMISTOV

RUS

9790

81,58

Sukhoi 26

8

4

Sergey RAKHMANIN

RUS

9690

80,75%

Sukhoi 26

6

5

Klaus SCHRODT

GER

9690

80,75%

Extra 300S

4

6

Viktor CHMAL

RUS

9510

79,25%

Sukhoi 29

2

7

Svetlana FEDORENKO

RUS

9310

77,58%

Sukhoi 26

1

8

Svetlana KAPANINA

RUS

9270

77,25%

Sukhoi 26

0

Propeller/Formation Teams

1

MATADORS

GBR

10120

84,33%

SUKHOI 26/31

12

2

SPACE KNIGHTS

FRA

8810

73,42%

ACROEZE

10

3
FLYING BULLS
CZE

disqualified for crossing deadline

0

Jet/Formation Teams
1
SAUDI HAWKS
KSA

7365

87,68%

Hawk MK65

12



FAI logo
© 1996-2017 Jean-Louis Monnet. All Rights Reserved